Privacy Policy

The text you have before you explains what, how and why we use your information when you visit this website or contract some of our services. Your privacy is very important to us, and we will never misuse the personal information you entrust to us. We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

Sending your data through the contact forms enabled on this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy and consent to the processing of your data by Finca Mas Roig, SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this policy Of privacy. We invite you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

If you have any doubts or questions about the processing of your personal data or any other aspect included in this Privacy Policy, you can contact us by e-mail (mercat@mercatfincamasroig.com), or by sending a written communication to : Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5

Your privacy and your rights are respected on this website

On this website, the personal data of users is respected and cared for. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have strived to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding the treatment of your data:

We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide you with the services you require.
We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.
We never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.
This Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulation requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to provide us with their personal data through the contact forms enabled for this purpose on the web.

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

Identity of the person in charge: Finca Mas Roig, SL

Commercial name: Mercat Finca Mas Roig
Address: Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5

Email: mercat@mercatfincamasroig.com

Tax identification number: B42911396

Tax domicile: Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5

Principles that we will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the RGPD:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: Your data will be treated in accordance with current regulations on data protection and with total transparency.
  • Principle of purpose limitation: The data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be subsequently processed in a manner incompatible with said purposes without prior authorization.
  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request data that is strictly necessary for the purpose of the treatment, and we will ensure that they are accurate and up-to-date.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The personal data provided will be kept for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, to comply with a legal obligation and / or as long as their deletion is not requested by the interested party.
  • In the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records that were inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way as to guarantee adequate security of personal data and its confidentiality. You should know that we take all the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of our users’ data by third parties.

How personal data is obtained on this website

The personal data that we process is always provided to us by the interested party through the contact forms enabled for this purpose on our website.
For what purpose do we process your personal data?

We are aware of the value that the privacy of your personal data has for you.

For this reason, we only process your personal data to send you the information requested, manage the products or services requested and, when you authorize us, send you information and publicity of the companies belonging to Finca Mas Roig, SL that may be of interest to you.

If you are interested in working with us, the purpose of the treatment will be none other than to manage the databases of candidates to fill existing vacancies or for future selection processes of the companies belonging to Finca Mas Roig, SL.

Social networks

Our companies are present on some of the main social networks on the Internet (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, You Tube).

Through the aforementioned networks we inform you of our activities, products or services, among many other contents, and we share some photographs taken at the events held.

We always take special care not to publish photos not consented to by the interested party on our website or social networks. However, if you want us to remove any photograph in which you appear from our website or social networks, you can do so by sending an email to mercat@mercatfincamasroig.com, or in writing to the following address: Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5
; stating: Name and Surname, photocopy of the DNI (or equivalent identification document), and express indication of the image that you want to be removed.

In no case will we extract data from social networks to send advertising, unless the consent of the interested party is specifically and expressly obtained for it.

We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks to know the purposes of use, mainly advertising, and the navigation information that can be collected through the action buttons of the application.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether Finca Mas Roig, SL is treating personal data that concerns us, or not.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the interested party
  • Request its rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Object to treatment
  • Request data portability
  • Request the right to be forgotten
  • Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Finca Mas Roig, SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They may also request the portability of their data.

Anyone has the right to obtain information about the treatment we carry out with their data.

You also have recognized the rights of access, rectification and deletion, limitation of treatment, portability of data, opposition and automated individual decisions; legally established.

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending an email to mercat@mercatfincamasroig.com, or in writing to the following address: Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5
).

In any case, to the request for the exercise of any of the rights, the interested party must attach a copy of the DNI or similar document, in order to verify the identity of the applicant; and specify the right or rights you want to exercise.

Right of access:

You will be informed about whether or not we are treating your personal data and, in this case, you will have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data being processed; as well as all the information related to the treatment

Right of rectification:

We will rectify inaccurate personal data and / or complete incomplete personal data according to the purposes of the treatment.

Right of deletion:

We will delete your data and, consequently, we will stop processing it. You must bear in mind that, in some cases, personal data may be necessary for the provision of the entrusted service, or in compliance with a legal obligation of the person in charge. In these cases, we will not be able to delete them and we will inform you accordingly.

  • Right of limitation of the treatment: You can request the limitation of the treatment in the legally foreseen cases. For example, for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right of data portability: When technically possible, we will transfer personal data directly to another person in charge designated by the interested party for this purpose.
  • Right of opposition: We will stop processing your data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • Right not to be the object of automated individual decisions, based solely on automated processing, including profiling, when they produce legal effects.

If you have any questions about the exercise of rights, or about any other aspect related to the processing of your personal data, you can contact us by e-mail (mercat@mercatfincamasroig.com), or by sending a written communication to : or by sending a written communication to: Finca Mas Roig, Carretera Tortosa – Aldea S/N, KM. 11,5

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent that is requested at the time of sending the contact form.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is also based on the consent requested.

You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

If to provide you with the information, products or services requested we have to resort to other companies or professionals, we will only communicate the information that is strictly essential for them to carry out their task and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

For the proper functioning of the company, we have entrusted certain services to third companies and / or professionals to whom we communicate only the data necessary for the execution of their mission (legal and accounting advice, IT services and web maintenance, risk prevention labor, etc.).

In addition, some tools that we use to manage your data are contracted to third parties:

Hosting: Hosted and managed by 1 & 1

Web platform: CMS WordPress

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help us analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on its servers. The use of Google tools implies an international transfer of data to the United States, but as recognized by the Spanish Data Protection Agency itself, Google offers an adequate level of protection within the framework of the EU-US Privacy Shield (Privacy Shield).

The data you provide us will be located on the servers of AFX Solutions within the EU. None of the companies belonging to Finca Mas Roig, SL does not sell, rent or transfer personal data to third parties that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, without prior consent.
How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, to comply with a legal obligation and / or as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party.

Navigation

When browsing this website, non-identifiable data can be collected, which may include IP addresses, geographical location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifying data also includes those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses third-party analysis services: Google Analytics.

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

We always ensure that the data we process is accurate and up-to-date.

However, the user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data provided through the contact forms, and undertakes to keep them duly updated. Finca Mas Roig, SL is exonerated from any responsibility in this regard.

Commercial emails

None of the companies belonging to Finca Mas Roig, SL does not perform SPAM practices, so we do not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user.

Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive publicity and information from the companies belonging to Finca Mas Roig, SL, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.